Onsite Registration Available!

*Registration required. 

Retreat Itinerary

THURSDAY, April 24, 2014

Doors open at 6:00pm

6:30pm – Intercessory Prayer++

7:30pm – Evening Worship Service++

                Worship Leader – Apostle-Elect Duane Coats, Sr.

                Praise & Worship – BBM Praise Team

                Words of Inspiration – Sister Diane Langaigne

                Ministry of Giving

                Dance Selection – Word of Faith Christian Fellowship

                Spoken Word – Pastor Jeanette Coats

                Altar Call/Prayer

                Dismissal

 

FRIDAY, April 25, 2014

Doors open at 7:30am

8:00am – Prayer Class*

                Facilitator: Minister Hectoria Johnson

8:30am – Intercessory Prayer++

9:00am – Morning Glory Service++

Worship Leader – Elder Aletha Martin

Praise & Worship – BBM Praise Team

Words of Inspiration – Minister Wanda Phillips

Ministry of Giving

Selection – Psalmist Timetria Webb-Mulligan

Spoken Word – Reverend Velvet Abram

Altar Call/Prayer

Dismissal

 

11:00am – Break

11:30am – 12:30pm ~Class: “Shifting Without Switching” *

                                  Facilitator: Lady Ollie Reeves

 

12:30pm – 2:00pm Lunch*

2:00pm – 6:30pm Break

 

Doors open at 6:00pm

6:30pm – Intercessory Prayer++

7:30pm – Evening Worship Service++

                Worship Leader – Lady Betty Garner

                Praise & Worship – BBM Praise Team

                Words of Inspiration – Minister Shannon Robinson

                Ministry of Giving

                Dance Selection – Sister Patrice Godbolt

                Spoken Word – Apostle-Elect Duane Coats, Sr.

                Altar Call/Prayer

                Dismissal

SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Doors open at 7:30am

7:45am – Intercessory Prayer++

8:15am – Continental Breakfast*

8:50am – 9:50am ~Class: Finances *

                               Facilitator: Dr. Bola Boasmanboon

9:55am – 10:55am Breakout Sessions*

                               Married/Engaged: “How to Use the Right Weapons in My Marriage”

                               Facilitator: Co-Pastor Crystal Lewis

                               Single/Widowed/Divorced/Separated: “There is a Battle Within Me”

                               Facilitator: Evangelist Celeste Chandler

                               Youth/Teens

                               Facilitator: Sister Janette Holland

11:00am – 12:00pm ~Class: Fashionista 101

                                   Facilitator: Sister Samone Coats-Walley

12:15pm – 1:15pm ~Class: Total Health & Wellness

                                 Facilitator: Mister Anthony Melvin

 

1:15pm – 4:30pm Break

 

Doors open at 4:00pm

4:30pm – Intercessory Prayer++

5:00pm – Evening Worship Service++

                Worship Leader – Pastor Jeanette Coats

                Praise & Worship – Darrell Brown Ministries

                Word of Inspiration – Phrophetess Leola Rivers

                Ministry of Giving Selection – Psalmist Samone Coats-Walley

                Spoken Word – Evangelist Talitha Madison

                Altar Call/Prayer

                Dismissal

 

 

*Registrants only

++Open to the public​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

 

 

 

 

© 2020 Breaking Barriers Ministries, Inc. P.O. Box 1031 Dumfries, VA 22026